Tuesday, June 30, 2009

It aint your B'Dday but you should ride out!


Im not really feeling this album, what do you think?

Bookmark and Share

MJ Honored In India

Sand sculptures of Michael Jackson, a guitar and his fedora hat, made by Sudarshan Pattnaik are seen at the golden sea beach for the fans to pay floral tribute to the 'King of Pop' at Puri, India, Friday, June 26, 2009. The 50-year-old musical superstar died Thursday, just as he was preparing for what would be a series of 50 concerts starting July 13 at London's famed 02 arena.
(AP Photo/ Biswaranjan Rout)

Bookmark and Share

This had to be the funniest shit on TV ever. Was kind of hoping, and wishing, and praying that it was a real movie.

Did you see that Boa? Did you see that Boa Constrictor in his pants that he blatantly referred to over and over again. You just gotta love Jaime!!

*BTW* This don't have shit to do with nothing but they looked (Trey and Tyrese) and sounded great.

Bookmark and Share

Monday, June 29, 2009

Mama Jackson

Katherine Jackson will be given temporary guardianship of her three grandchildren Prince, Paris and Prince Michael aka Blanket. Debbie Rowe can get custody, if she wants, of the two older children. Its been said that she doesn't want custody of the children and Michael Jackson wasn't even the biological father. The hearing is set for Aug 3, 2009 which will determine if mama Jackson will be given permanent custody of the children.

*BTW* Was anybody else pissed off that Joe Jackson was at the BET awards shouting out his new music label while his daughter Janet damn near couldn't stand up while she gave a speech about her late brother

Bookmark and Share

Young Hoez in Training

It seems as though Tiny (TI's girl) and Toyas (Lil' Wayne's ex) daughters are also quite the BFF's. Reginae Carter and Zonnique have a group called The OMG Girls, which consist of two of their other lil girlfriends. They made an appearance at the BET awards last night, while daddy and uncle drizzy sang about wanting to fuck every girl in the world. How appropriate for 11-13 year old little girls especially your own daughter. SOMEBODY PLEASE COME CLAIM LIL WAYNE AND FUCK HIM UP FOR THIS!!!

Bookmark and Share

Well, Maybe U Can Turn A Ho N2 A House Wife!!

At The Playboy Mansion at around 6:45 p.m., the Playmate and former Girls Next Door star, 24, walked down the aisle in a white dress, dripping in more than $100,000worth of platinum jewelry by Michael Barin, including drop earrings, a pendant and bracelet. The groom also wore white, as did the groomsmen, while the bridesmaids were in lavender.
AWWW how sweet. Now who is he again??? I know I'm not the biggest football fanatic but I've never heard of this muthafuka.
Whateva, I'm just surprised that she didn't walk down the aisle with nipple tassles, velour sweatpants and platform flip-flops.

Bookmark and Share

Another Actor Turnt Sanga

Who knew Columbus Short from Stomp the Yard was a triple threat? Dancer, actor and now singer? Columbus Short is gearing up to drop his first album called Act One: Dimes and Dolls.
Source: Bossip
Will you be copping his album?

Bookmark and Share

Friday, June 26, 2009

Who's Got Next?????????

This is a new section UKK is introducing called "Who's Got Next?" There will be postings of talented individuals from various fields.
So check this one out from Ism, Dutch NY, and J. Conway called "How I Represent"

ISM, Dutch NY, J. Conway-How I Represent (Produced By Hannibal King) from Pda Thekid on Vimeo.

If you have some talent you'd like to showcase send it to kittish09@gmail.com
Bookmark and Share

New Jersey Housewives On Chelsea.

This shyt is funny. But you know I died when Jerry Jewel came out.

Bookmark and Share

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Nine West "Sorcerer" Gladiator Sandal

I may have a lil' shopping problem. But after I get these shoes I swear it'll be my last for awhile ;)

Bookmark and Share

Mr. Hurry Up And Go to Jail Please aka Max B

New one from Max B. called "Oww Oww Oww"

This shyt is straight. What ya'll think?

Bookmark and Share

Is That A Tatt OR Pubz??!!

At first I thought Lala looked nice and in shape but after scrolling down homegirl looks like your local hood bugger. I counted 7 tattoos on her body but for some strange reason two of them look like scabs but then again they all do.

Did Lala do jail time?? Don't front you know it looks like those things were done in the slammer.

Bookmark and Share

R.I.P 2 The King of Pop

I'm pretty sure you all have heard the sad news about the untimely death of international icon Michael Jackson. He suffered a cardiac arrest earlier this afternoon which is reported to be the cause of death. He was just 50 years-old and leaves behind three young children, his parents and all of his Jackson siblings.
I just felt it fitting to post a video of one of my fav MJ songs. When I was a little kid my older siblings would tease me and I'd say leave me alone and they'd start singing the chorus to this song.

What's your favorite MJ song and why?

Bookmark and Share

Damn Bitch U Look Bad

This spooky looking bitch was in NYC handling some "business". If it ain't pertain to why the fuk her fingers are bigger than her arm THEN I DONT WANT 2 HEAR ABOUT IT.

Bookmark and Share


I can't lie but my inner hood rat is feelin' her music. I know, it's sicken right.

Bookmark and Share

He Was Probably Serving More Than Food

Movie superstar Johnny Depp left a $4,000 tip for his waiter at a restaurant. Yup 4G'z!!!
We share the same exact thoughts if you assume that that waiters ass was included as part of the serving. I know hoes who know hoes that served up a mean mouth game and all they've ever received was a kleenex and a finger pointing to the door lol.
I like John Depp but shyt like this just makes me fall in Love with him.
If you were the waiter what would you do with the money????

Bookmark and Share

Quentin Tarantino+ Brad Pitt=Inglourious Basterds

Inglourious Basterds, the latest script and directed flick from Tarantino includes superstar actors Brad Pitt and Samuel L. Jackson.
That should be enough right there to get your attention!
Peep the click if you need another reason.

Bookmark and Share

Monday, June 22, 2009

C Beezy Wants 2 Smash

"She went downtown like a stock exchange
but all her friends kept clock blocking man"

Whoa Chris is showing his disrespectful side... and I think I like it ;)

What ya'll think of this joint?

Bookmark and Share

Friday, June 19, 2009

Happy Pappy's Day!!!!!!!!!!!

Sorry, ur not worth a full post (lol jk). Just peep the video.

Bookmark and Share

Boy I See You're Trying 2 Do Everything

Tristan Wilds (from The Wire and 90210 fame) will be embarking on a career as an R&B artist. I'm pretty sure he'll mirror C Beezy's image and style of music.
R u interested in hearing Tristan's sing?

Bookmark and Share

Always Sum (USDA) BEEF When Jeezy's Around

I like to refrain from posting about rappers and some of the igg-nant shyt that happens with them but it involves my soul mate (in my fukin mind) DJ Drama.

According to reports, at approximately 2:30 am a fight broke out between T.I. affiliate DJ Drama, and Jeezy's crew, not long after Jeremih took the stage. The scuffle resulted in one person, believed to be Jeezy's bodyguard, getting stabbed in the face several times while two others were stabbed in the arms. The victims were later transported to Grady Memorial Hospital.

The violence is believed to have stemmed from a November 30 altercation between Jeezy's CTE (Corporate Thug Entertainment) crew and members of DJ Drama's crew.

If you trace the lines of anyone that Jeezy has beef with you'll realize that the person has some sort of association with Gucci Mane. I mean damn ni99a just cuz you don't fuk with him doesn't mean no one else can DAMN!

article by Latifah Muhammad

Bookmark and Share

Thursday, June 18, 2009

Do They Know That Their T!tt!es R out??!!

Hats off to Travis McCoy for going out to Africa for a worthy cause. Now to the titty bags in the background.

Yes we've all seen them b4 (thanks Cassie) but it is just so overt in this pic. I mean lets work to raise awareness about youth HIV/AIDS but lets work to get these young ladies some wife beaters or something too GEEZ!

Bookmark and Share

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

You Sexy Beast

Rapper Common is one of the sexiest bachelor's, that is according to People Mag. And I have to agree with them.

Years ago I never thought anything of his looks but after I saw him in person, I could not stop staring even when he noticed that I was hehehe.

Bookmark and Share

Big Pun 100%

In homage to the PR parade that just passed over the weekend.

Bookmark and Share

You're A Star Now, Girl.

A Belgian teenager supposedly fell asleep while getting her face tattooed and woke up to 56 Rihanna-style stars on her face. Now, she's suing the tattoo artist, claiming he misunderstood her.
What kind of drugs was she on where she fell asleep during a fukkin tattoo. Bitch please! Well, maybe she popped a whole box of benadryl.

Bookmark and Share


I don't know what lil' mama did but, I'm pretty sure she won't be doin that shyt again.
Maybe I'm a bit off in the head, but I'm glad to see them* beat their kids too lol.
*and by them I don't mean reality stars, I mean white folks

Bookmark and Share

Oh Snap Will, How Could U Do That 2 Aunt Viv???!!!!

According to Janet Hubert-the original actress who played Aunt Viv on "The Fresh Prince of Bel Air (yes, the dark skinned one) Will Smith was the reason she got fired from the show. In her soon to be released memoir 'Perfection Is Not A Sitcom Mom', Janet writes "Smith had people around him who made sure no one outshone him. I was happy to see Don Cheadle become the quality actor that he is, and often wondered how he made it past one episode, as Hilary's boyfriend, being such a fierce actor. No one could be on 'The Tonight Show,' that first season, except Will. And I mean no one."Damn Willie, it was like that? Hating on Aunt Viv?

I don't know, this seems a lil' hard to believe. Although, she played the role really well her character could not compete with Will's. I wouldn't even put their characters in the same category for any type of comparison.
Bitch got a book to sell DO YOU MAMA!

Bookmark and Share

Have Ya'll Peeped This??!!

T-Pain (in my azzhole) and country pop princess Taylor Swift are responsible for my death. I cannot take hunnay!

Bookmark and Share

Puss n Boots

Amber and Nicki Minaj on the set of Drakes Video. Uh oh Kanye I can hear nicki coming after your girl "I got it from here Ye' damn!" and it doesn't look like Amber would be stopping her anytime soon.

Ambers tweet after leaving the shoot!
YOOOO!!!!! @nickiminaj is f*ckin stunning in person I couldn’t stop staring at her!!!! I would sooooo DO her. F*ck it I can’t even lie!!!!”

Bookmark and Share